Staff

Management

Paula Wells

Principal

Barbara Costelloe

Deputy Principal

Holly Miller

Deputy Principal

Catherine Landrigan

Director of Religious Studies

Deans

Ross Howarth

Dean of Year 7 & Year 8

Carly Avery

Dean of Year 9

Special Needs Co-ordinator

Amanda Brown

Dean of Year 10

Joan Hodson

Dean of Year 11

Melissa Seddon

Dean of Year 12

Claire Tate

Dean of Year 13

Preeta Menon

Dean of International Students

Wendy Payne

Dean of Elizabeth House

Andrea Taylor

On leave

Leaders of Learning

Warwick Foy

Pathways

Emily Scott

English

Erin Moreland

Year 7 & 8

Taryn Gadsby

Social Science

Narelle O’Byrne

Physical Education

Kim Greig

Technology

Bridie Steele

Arts and Languages

Spencer Page

Mathematics

Jeremy Taylor

Science

Teacher in Charge

Loren Armstrong

Drama

Stacey Forbes-Ireland

History

Raewyn Hunter

Music

Deborah Jordan

Spanish

Melissa Seddon

Sport

Puna Wharehoka

Te Reo Māori

Teachers

Loren Armstrong

TiC Drama

Drama

Carly Avery

Year 9 Dean

Special Needs Co-ordinator

English, Religous Studies, Social Studies

Helen Basile

Intermediate

Amanda Brown

Dean of Year 13

Geography, Social Studies

Jenny Brown

English, Communication English

Jan Carnachan

Mathematics

Liz Churches

Media Studies, Religious Studies, Social Studies

Emma Cronin

Textiles

Rob Evans

Science, Physics, Pathways

Stacey Forbes-Ireland

TiC History

History, Social Studies

Warwick Foy

Leader of Learning Pathways

Pathways

Taryn Gadsby

Leader of Learning Social Sciences

History, Social Studies

Jeanne Gagnon

Mathematics

Kim Goodey

Mathematics, Mathematics with Statistics, Calculus, Finance

Russy Graham

On Leave

Kim Greig

Leader of Learning Technology

Digital Technology, Design and Visual Communication, Textiles Technology

Nicola Hill

Years 7 & 8

Megan Hitchcock

Science, Physical Education

Joan Hodson

Dean of Year 11

TOPEC Co-ordinator

Physical Education, Religious Studies, Digital Technology, Te Reo Māori

Ross Howarth

Dean of Years 7 & 8

Year 7

Raewyn Hunter

TiC Music

Music, Social Studies

Deborah Jordan

TiC Spanish

Spanish, English, Te Reo Māori

Pauline Koorey

Religious Studies, English

Linda Lawley

Physics

Anna-Marie Major

Years 7 & 8

Helen Manning

Food Technology

Andrew McAllister

Years 7 & 8

Preeta Menon

International Dean

English, ESOL

Chris Moffitt

Commerce, Mathematics

Erin Moreland

Leader of Learning Years 7 & 8

Years 7 & 8

Rebecca Morresey

Physical Education

Wendy Mulligan

Religious Studies

Meg Nicholls

Mathematics, Mathematics Internal, Mathematatics with Statistics, Finance

Narelle O’Byrne

Leader of Learning Physical Education

Physical Education

Spencer Page

Leader of Learning Mathematics

Mathematics, Statistics

Felicity Paterson

Digital Technology, Science, STEM, Physical Education

Sheree Rangiwahia

Years 7 & 8

Abigail Rilkoff

English, Communication English

Jane Sanfelieu

Science, Biology

Cathy Scott

Years 7 & 8

Emily Scott

Leader of Learning English

English, Communication English

Melissa Seddon

TiC Sport

Physical Education

Alison Slater

Business Studies, Commerce

Bridie Steele

Leader of Learning Arts

Photography, Art

Claire Tate

Dean of Year 13

Painting, Art

Andrea Taylor

On leave

Jeremy Taylor

Leader of Learning Science

Science, Chemistry

Natalie Teo-Thangam

Biology, Science

Sandra Titchener

Leader of Learning Literacy

Puna Wharehoka

Te Reo Māori

Linda Wichman

Year 7, English

Support Staff

Katrina Bromell

Business Manager

Craig Butchart

Caretaker

Nicki Butchart

Teacher Aide

Jillian Deluca

Pathways Workplace Co-ordinator

Susan Evans

Hostel Manager

Sharon Farrow

Teacher Aide, Assistant Librarian

Jan Finnigan

Guidance Counselor

Bernadette Forsyth

Teacher Aide

Andrew Gleeson

IT Technician

Liz Goldsworthy

Finance and Fees

Cary Hartley

RTLB

Lisa Heppleston

Teacher Aide

Bernadette Holdom

Receptionist, Attendance

Meera Kakaraliya

On leave

Aroha Lynch

Sports Co-ordinator

Clare Lyon

Librarian

Aggy Mills

Science Technican

Wendy Payne

Guidance Counselor

Leahn Simeon

Administrator

Sue Smith

Photocopying

Denise Stachurski

Principal’s PA

Carole Tipler

Chaplain