Staff - Sacred Heart Girls College
9619
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-9619,page-child,parent-pageid-15559,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,side_area_uncovered_from_content,qode-theme-ver-11.2,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.2.1,vc_responsive
 

Staff

Management

Paula Wells

Principal

Andrew Murray

Deputy Principal (Principal’s Nominee)

Catherine Leger

Deputy Principal

Catherine Landrigan

Director of Religious Studies

Deans

Ross Howarth

Dean of Year 7

Andrea Taylor

Dean of Year 8

Carly Avery

Dean of Year 9

Barb Costelloe

Dean of Year 10

Joan Hodson

Dean of Year 11

Amanda Brown

Dean of Year 12

Melissa Seddon

Dean of Year 13

Heads of Faculties

Kieran Browne

Social Science

Bridie Steele

Art

Barb Costelloe

Mathematics

Melissa Seddon

Physical Education (Acting)

Pauline Koorey

English

Peter Zwanikken

Technology

Jeremy Taylor

Science

Teacher in Charge

Stacey Forbes-Ireland

History

Marie Hunneyball

Drama

Raewyn Hunter

Music

Cathy Quigan

Digital Technologies

Kerena Wano

Te Reo Māori

 

 

Deborah Jordan

Spanish

Teachers

Carly Avery

Dean of Year 9

SENCO

English, Religious Studies, Social Studies

Lee Blanks

Intermediate

Amanda Brown

Dean of Year 12

Geography, Social Studies

Jenny Brown

English

Kieran Browne

HoF Social Sciences

Economics, Mathematics

Jan Carnachan

Mathematics

Liz Churches

Media Studies, Religious Studies, Social Studies

Barb Costelloe

HoF Mathematics

Mathematics, Statistics

Margaret Crawford

English

Emma Cronin

Textiles (on leave)

Stacey Forbes-Ireland

TiC History

History, Social Studies

Taryn Gadsby

History, English, Social Studies

Kim Goodey

Mathematics, Mathematics with Statistics, Calculus

Russy Graham

Physical Education, Social Studies, Science, Health

Nicola Hill

Intermediate

Megan Hitchcock

Science, English, Physical Education

Joan Hodson

Dean of Year 11

TOPEC Co-ordinator

Physical Education, Religious Studies, Mathematics, Inquiry

Ross Howarth

Dean of Year 7

Intermediate

Marie Hunneyball

TiC Drama

Drama

Raewyn Hunter

TiC Music

Music

Deborah Jordan

TiC Spanish

Spanish, Religious Studies, Social Studies

Hayley Kim

Accounting, Mathematics

Pauline Koorey

Classical Studies, English, Religious Studies

Catherine Landrigan

Director of Religious Studies

Religious Studies

Linda Lawley

Physics, Science

Catherine Leger

Deputy Principal

Mathematics

Ann Logan

Pathways, Religious Studies

Helen Manning

Food Technology

Andrew McAllister

Intermediate

Anne McSweeney

HoF English

English

Chris Moffitt

Economics, Religious Studies, Mathematics

Rebecca Morresey

Physical Education, Social Studies

Andrew Murray

Deputy Principal

Principal’s Nominee

Religious Studies

Mary Mustchin

Careers Advisor

Pathways, Religious Studies

Meg Nicholls

Science, Biology

Anne O’Donovan

English

Amber Ormond

Physical Education

Cathy Quigan

TiC Digital Technologies

Digital Technologies, Social Studies

Jane Sanfelieu

Biology, Chemistry, Science

Cathy Scott

Intermediate

Melissa Seddon

Dean of Year 13

Physical Education

Bridie Steele

HoF Arts

Photography, Painting, History of Art, Art

Claire Tate

Painting, Photography, Art

Andrea Taylor

Dean of Year 8

Intermediate, Religious Studies

Jeremy Taylor

HoF Science

Science, Chemistry

Karen Taylor

Statistics, Mathematics

Natalie Teo-Thangam

Biology, Science

Sandra Titchener

Intermediate

Kerena Wano

TiC Te Reo Māori

Te Reo Māori

Linda Wichman

Intermediate, English

Claire Wigley

Textiles

Peter Zwanikken

HoF Technology

Resistant Materials Technology, Hard Materials Technology, Design and Visual Communication

Support Staff

Nicki Butchart

Teacher Aide

Sharon Farrow

Teacher Aide, Assistant Librarian

Kathryn George

Teacher Aide

Jillian Deluca

Pathways Workplace Co-ordinator

Cary Hartley

RTLB

Clare Lyon

Librarian

Preeta Menon

ESOL

Wendy Payne

Guidance Counselor

Leigh Sanfelieu

Science Technician

Carole Tipler

Chaplain

Nicola Watson

Sports Co-ordinator

Liz Goldsworthy

Finance and Fees

Bernadette Holdom

Receptionist, Attendance

Leahn Simeon

Administrator

Sue Smith

Photocopying

Denise Stachurski

Principal’s PA

Maree Sutton

Executive Officer

Andrew Gleeson

IT Technician

Craig Butchart

Caretaker